2016 Recital Pictures

DDC Photo Shoot 2016

DAY 1: Saturday, June 4th 2016

Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your scheduled time. This will allow time for paperwork to be completed and help keep the whole day on schedule.

Photo Time—Routine Name—(Class Day/Time)
10:00am- Let Me Sign (Pointe, Thursday @ 8:00pm)
10:15am- Waltz of the Dolls (Ballet 5-7, Wednesday@ 6:00pm)
10:40am- Here Comes The Sun (Ballet II, Wednesday @ 4:00pm)
10:55am- Wish Upon A Star (Wee Ballet, Monday @ 6:15pm)
11:20am- Human Nature (Teen Ballet, Wednesday @ 6:00pm)
11:50am- Crocodile Rock (Tiny Combo 3-5, Wednesday @ 10:00am)
12:20pm- Pitter Pat (Teen Contemporary, Tuesday @ 6:00pm)
12:50pm- Hey Mickey! (Tiny Combo, Thursday @ 4:30pm)
1:10pm- Rich Girl (Tiny Hop, Wednesday @ 9:30am)
1:35pm- LUNCH BREAK PHOTOGRAPHERS
2:35pm- Hot Hot Hot (Wee Combo, Thursday @ 5:15pm)
2:55pm- I Want Candy (Wee Combo, Wednesday @ 5:15pm)
3:25pm- Float (Jr. Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday @ 5:30pm)
4:00pm- Here I Am (Wee Jazz, Wednesday @ 4:00pm)
4:20pm- Money (Jazz 8-11, Tuesday @ 5:00pm)
4:50pm- Best Song Ever (Jr. Hip Hop, Tuesday @ 4:15pm)
5:10pm- Straight Outta Menifee (Jr. Hip Hop, Wednesday @ 4:00pm)
5:45pm- The Safety Dance (Lyrical/Contemporary 8-11, Wednesday @ 5:00pm)
6:15pm- Sea Cruise (Jr. Tap, Monday @ 4:45pm)
6:45pm- Uptown Funk (Hip Hop 8-11, Tuesday @ 5:45pm)

DAY 2: Sunday, June 5th 2016
Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your scheduled time. This will allow time for paperwork to be completed and help keep the whole day on schedule.

Photo Time—Routine Name—(Class Day/Time)
11:00am- Lil’ Sailors (Tiny Combo, Saturday @ 10:00)
11:30am- Come On Eileen (Wee Combo, Saturday @ 11:00am)
11:55am- Lollipop (Wee Combo 5-7, Monday @ 6:15pm)
12:25pm- Friend Like Me (Tiny Combo, Monday @ 5:30pm)
12:55pm- Happy Working Song (Tiny Combo, Tuesday @ 10:00am)
1:25pm- Single Ladies (Tiny Hop, Monday @ 5:00pm)
1:45pm- Can’t Hurry Love (Wee Combo, Friday @ 5:00pm)
2:20pm- LUNCH BREAK PHOTOGRAPHERS
3:20pm- Double Dutch Bus (Wee Hop, Monday @ 5:30pm)
3:50pm- Whip My Hair (Wee Hop, Thursday @ 6:00pm)
4:20pm- Colors of the Wind (Wee Lyrical, Tuesday @ 4:00pm)
4:45pm- Music Box Dancers (Jr. Ballet, Thursday @ 6:30pm)
5:10pm- Scream (Hip Hop 7-10, Tuesday @ 5:00pm)
5:40pm- My Boyfriend’s Back (Jazz 7-10, Thursday @ 7:15pm)
6:05pm- Black Magic (Teen Jazz, Wednesday @ 7:00pm)
6:20pm- Love Never Felt So Good (Teen Hip Hop, Tuesday @ 7:00pm)